Twenty 15

Gahhhddd! Time flies so fast and here we are at this brand new spanking year of the shit sheep.  So how’s life been treating me lately? Hmm, it has been a tug of war between lows and highs.  However, I am still thankful that I am still alive, so damn beautiful and sexy! LOL Kidding aside, I am grateful for all the things that happened to me whether it gave me a heartache, trials or happiness.

I could not believe right now that I am blogging since it was a very long hiatus that I logged in to this humble home that I’ve been keeping for 4 years or so without any frequent updates. :)) Then I realized that I missed writing with my faulty grammar. LOL

Hopefully I could often write and share some inspirational stuff to anyone who will happen to visit my abode.  Okay before I end this post, quick updatessss about me (as if someone will be interested) Haha

  1. Found a new job which I totally love.❤ Got promoted too. :))

  2. Met new friends! Yay

  3. Traveled in some Asian countries. I am living my dream of exploring the world. crossing fingers

  4. Organized an outreach activity with my friends by giving donations and making the orphans happy. This is the very first time that we spent our own money and we couldn’t believe that it turned out to be a success! More charities to come…wohoo!

  5.  Found out that this guy friend of mine has a huge crush on me. I am not sure how to handle it though since he isn’t making any big moves yet.   So right now, I am in a chillax mode.

Hmmm that’s it for now…Here’s me wishing everyone a Blessed New Year!

Tarot Readings for 2014

I had my online tarot reading for 2012 just for the sake of having fun, as I recalled the past results of that tarot reading, it seems like it happened in some way or another. I mean, most of the reading became true! I do not know if it is just pure coincidence nonetheless it is fun! LOL

Now, I am doing this again. Haha If you think I believe in this kind of prediction, nah just 25.9%.😀

Card 1 (Strength) : How you feel about yourself now?

You feel that despite the challenges you have been faced with in the past, present or future, you will find the strength and courage to succeed. Whether you are recovering from ill health, a broken marriage or relationship, or challenges at work, you will find the will power to come out on top. If you are looking to give up any bad habits, such as smoking or drinking for example, this is a good time to do it.

Card 2 (The High Priestess) : What you most want at this moment?

The cards suggest that what you most want at this time is for a secret to be revealed, a secret held deep within yourself or another? Go within and listen to your heart and instincts. The appearance of The High Priestess tells you that the power of the divine feminine is with you, trust it.

Card 3 (The Sun) : Your fears

You are afraid that things seem too good to be true, so much pleasure and joy – well enjoy it, sometimes we can be pleasantly surprised. If you have been unwell this is a time of rejuvenation and good health. Perhaps you are afraid that things won’t actually get better – have faith you are about to enter a happy and pleasurable time. The Sun heralds an ending to difficulties and a time to celebrate with friends and loved ones, a time of pleasure and good news around children or the conception or birth of a longed-for baby.

Card 4 (The Empress) : What is going for you?

The harvest is here; you are entering an abundant time of happiness and joy. Creative energy is high so if you are considering starting a family, a new job or artistic endeavor this is a favorable time. Relax and enjoy.

Card 5 (The Chariot) : What is going against you?

Watch out for being too arrogant or letting that ego of yours get over inflated, nobody likes a know it all. Watch that temper too, aggressive bullying behavior will only set you back. If this doesn’t sound like you, beware of someone like this that could set you back. This is a time of movement and change, and conflicts ending in victory, so don’t give up.

Card 6 (The Star) : Outcome

This is a time of good luck and fortune, perhaps after a period of struggle and heartache. Good health, possibly after a time of illness, and good fortune that will give you a new zest of life. If considering a new love affair, new job or career, or travel, then go for it. You may also receive a gift or gifts!

I met Piolo Pascual

I met him in an unconventional place, as I saw Piolo Pascual, I immediately hugged him so tight and kissed his lips! Imagine, it isn’t the cheeks, it is the LIPS! His eyes are so enticing and those luscious lips are so kissable. The bridge of his nose is so high, a perfect sculpture! He is absolutely handsome in person! That explains why there are so many girls admiring him.

I could not get over him, whenever there is a chance to hug him, I squeezed my body to his. Haha I was the envy of the girls. I could not forget that experience upon meeting the handsome Piolo Pascual. I always long the day that I can personally meet him. And now it happened! He is one of my favorite actors in Philippine showbiz industry. I did not expect that I would be the lucky girl that has hugged and kissed him in the lips. Haha

Then, I begun to wonder on why was Piolo’s image in front of me became so blurry and it suddenly disappeared right on my very own eyes! I realized it was only a DREAM! DAMN! LOL

Hopeful New Year

I chance upon to read this phrase from and it made me realize a lot as I happened to read what the author is encouraging us to do with this new year and new chapter in our lives. I share this to you to ponder on.

“Make New Year’s goals. Dig within, and discover what you would like to have happen in your life this year. This helps you do your part. It is an affirmation that you’re interested in fully living life in the year to come.

Goals give us direction. They put a powerful force into play on a universal, conscious, and subconscious level. Goals give our life direction.

What would you like to have happen in your life this year? What would you like to do, to accomplish? What good would you like to attract into your life? What particular areas of growth would you like to have happen to you? What blocks, or character defects, would you like to have removed?

What would you like to attain? Little things and big things? Where would you like to go? What would you like to have happen in friendship and love? What would you like to have happen in your family life?

What problems would you like to see solved? What decisions would you like to make? What would you like to happen in your career?

Write it down. Take a piece of paper, a few hours of your time, and write it all down – as an affirmation of you, your life, and your ability to choose. Then let it go.

The new year stands before us, like a chapter in a book, waiting to be written. We can help write that story by setting goals.”
― Melody Beattie, The Language of Letting Go: Hazelden Meditation Series

From my family to yours, a happy new year to all! May this 2014 will give us abundant blessings, good health and strength to face any storms in our life.

Hopeful New Year